Alaska Statutes Title 12, Chapter 12.47 - Insanity and Competency to Stand Trial
- Sec. 12.47.020 Mental Disease or Defect Negating Culpable Mental State.
(a) Evidence that the defendant suffered from a mental disease or defect is admissible whenever it is relevant to prove that the defendant did...