Alaska Statutes Title 12, Chapter 12.70 - Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
- Sec. 12.70.050 Extradition of Person Not Present in Demanding State At Time of Commission of Crime.
The governor of this state may also surrender, on demand of the executive authority of another state, a person in this state charged in...