Alaska Statutes Title 12, Chapter 12.70 - Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
- Sec. 12.70.010 Fugitives From Other States and Duty of Governor.
Subject to the provisions of this chapter, the provisions of the constitution of the United States controlling, and any and all acts of Congress...