Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.16, Article 06 - Personal Representative; Appointment, Control and Termination of Authority
- Sec. 13.16.310 Special Administrator; Appointment.
A special administrator may be appointed(1) informally by the registrar on the application of any interested person when necessary to protect the estate of...