Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.16, Article 06 - Personal Representative; Appointment, Control and Termination of Authority
- Sec. 13.16.295 Termination of Appointment by Removal; Cause; Procedure.
(a) A person interested in the estate may petition for removal of a personal representative for cause at any time. Upon filing of the...