Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.16, Article 07 - Duties and Powers of Personal Representatives
- Sec. 13.16.435 Expenses in Estate Litigation.
If any personal representative or person nominated as personal representative defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether successful or not, that person...