Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.16, Article 07 - Duties and Powers of Personal Representatives
- Sec. 13.16.340 Time of Accrual of Duties and Powers.
The duties and powers of a personal representative commence upon appointment. The powers of a personal representative relate back in time to give acts...