Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.16, Article 07 - Duties and Powers of Personal Representatives
- Sec. 13.16.395 Improper Exercise of Power; Breach of Fiduciary Duty.
If the exercise of power concerning the estate is improper, the personal representative is liable to interested persons for damage or loss resulting from...