Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.26, Article 03 - Guardians of Incapacitated Persons
- Sec. 13.26.125 Removal or Resignation of Guardian; Change in or Termination of Guardianship.
(a) On petition of the ward, the guardian, or any person interested in the ward's welfare, or on the court's own motion, the court...