Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.26, Article 04 - Protection of Property of Persons Under Disability and Minors
- Sec. 13.26.235 Death, Resignation, or Removal of Conservator.
The court may remove a conservator for good cause, upon notice and hearing, or accept the resignation of a conservator. After death, resignation, or...