Alaska Statutes Title 13, Chapter 13.26, Article 04 - Protection of Property of Persons Under Disability and Minors
- Sec. 13.26.305 Individual Liability of Conservator.
(a) Unless otherwise provided in the contract, a conservator is not individually liable on a contract properly entered into in a fiduciary capacity in...