Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.15 - Elections and Ballots
- Sec. 15.15.010 General Administrative Supervision by Director.
The director shall provide general administrative supervision over the conduct of state elections, and may adopt regulations under AS 44.62 (Administrative Procedure Act) necessary...