Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.15 - Elections and Ballots
- Sec. 15.15.030 Preparation of Official Ballot.
The director shall prepare all official ballots to facilitate fairness, simplicity, and clarity in the voting procedure, to reflect most accurately the intent of...