Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.15 - Elections and Ballots
- Sec. 15.15.160 Prohibition of Political Discussion by Election Board.
During the hours that the polls are open, an election board member may not discuss any political party, candidate, or issue while on duty.