Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.190 Placing Proposition on Ballot.
The lieutenant governor shall direct the director to place the ballot title and proposition on the election ballot of the first statewide general, special,...