Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.080 Bases of Denial of Certification.
The lieutenant governor shall deny certification upon determining in writing that(1) the proposed bill to be initiated is not confined to one subject or...