Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.010 Provision and Scope for Use of the Initiative.
The law-making powers assigned to the legislature may be exercised by the people through the initiative. However, an initiative may not be proposed to...