Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.245 Delegation by Lieutenant Governor.
The lieutenant governor may delegate the duties imposed on the lieutenant governor by AS 15.45.010 - 15.45.240 to the director.