Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.210 Determination of Void Petition.
If the lieutenant governor, with the formal concurrence of the attorney general, determines that an act of the legislature that is substantially the same...