Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.090 Preparation of Petition.
(a) If the application is certified, the lieutenant governor shall prepare a sufficient number of sequentially numbered petitions to allow full circulation throughout the...