Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.130 Certification of Circulator.
Before being filed, each petition shall be certified by an affidavit by the person who personally circulated the petition. In determining the sufficiency of...