Alaska Statutes Title 15, Chapter 15.45, Article 01 - Initiative
- Sec. 15.45.180 Preparation of Ballot Title and Proposition.
(a) If the petition is properly filed, the lieutenant governor, with the assistance of the attorney general, shall prepare a ballot title and proposition....