Alaska Statutes Sec. 18.80.255 - Unlawful Practices by the State or Its Political Subdivisions
It is unlawful for the state or any of its political subdivisions
(1) to refuse, withhold from, or deny to a person any local, state, or federal funds, services, goods, facilities, advantages, or privileges because of race, religion, sex, color, or national origin;
(2) to publish, circulate, issue, display, post, or mail a written or printed communication, notice, or advertisement that states or implies that any local, state, or federal funds, services, goods, facilities, advantages, or privileges of the office or agency will be refused, withheld from, or denied to a physically or mentally disabled person or a person of a certain race, religion, sex, color, or national origin or that the patronage of a physically or mentally disabled person or a person belonging to a particular race, creed, sex, color, or national origin is unwelcome, not desired, or solicited; it is not unlawful to post notice that facilities to accommodate the physically or mentally disabled are not available;
(3) to refuse or deny to a person any local, state, or federal funds, services, goods, facilities, advantages, or privileges because of physical or mental disability.