Alaska Statutes Title 22, Chapter 22.10 - The Superior Court
- Sec. 22.10.020 Jurisdiction of the Superior Court.
(a) The superior court is the trial court of general jurisdiction, with original jurisdiction in all civil and criminal matters, including probate and guardianship...