Alaska Statutes Title 23, Chapter 23.20, Article 03 - Contributions
- Sec. 23.20.240 Collection of Delinquent Contributions.
(a) If after notice an employer defaults in the payment of contribution or interest, the amount due may be collected by a person authorized...