Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.20 - Parent and Child
- Sec. 25.20.045 Legitimacy of Children Conceived by Artificial Insemination.
A child, born to a married woman by means of artificial insemination performed by a licensed physician and consented to in writing by both...