Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.20 - Parent and Child
- Sec. 25.20.090 Factors for Consideration in Awarding Shared Child Custody.
In determining whether to award shared custody of a child the court shall consider(1) the child's preference if the child is of sufficient age...