Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.20 - Parent and Child
- Sec. 25.20.030 Duty of Parent and Child to Maintain Each Other.
Each parent is bound to maintain the parent's children when poor and unable to work to maintain themselves. Each child is bound to maintain...