Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.20 - Parent and Child
- Sec. 25.20.040 Maintenance and Education of Minor Out of Income of the Minor's Property.
If a minor who has a parent living has property from which income is sufficient for maintenance and education in a manner more expensive...