Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.20 - Parent and Child
- Sec. 25.20.115 Attorney Fee Awards in Custody and Visitation Matters.
In an action to modify, vacate, or enforce that part of an order providing for custody of a child or visitation with a child,...