Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.24, Article 01 - Divorce and Annulment
- Sec. 25.24.140 Orders During Action.
(a) During the pendency of the action, a spouse may, upon application and in appropriate circumstances, be awarded expenses, including(1) attorney fees and costs...