Alaska Statutes Title 25, Chapter 25.24, Article 01 - Divorce and Annulment
- Sec. 25.24.152 Children As Dependents for Tax Purposes.
(a) In an action for divorce, dissolution, or to declare a marriage void, the court may not unconditionally grant to a noncustodial parent the...