Alaska Statutes Title 29, Chapter 29.45, Article 01 - Municipal Property Tax
- Sec. 29.45.030 Required Exemptions.
(a) The following property is exempt from general taxation:(1) municipal property, including property held by a public corporation of a municipality, state property, property...