Alaska Statutes Title 29, Chapter 29.45, Article 01 - Municipal Property Tax
- Sec. 29.45.050 Optional Exemptions and Exclusions.
(a) A municipality may exclude or exempt or partially exempt residential property from taxation by ordinance ratified by the voters at an election. An...