Alaska Statutes Title 29, Chapter 29.45, Article 02 - Enforcement of Tax Liens
- Sec. 29.45.500 Refund of Taxes.
(a) If a taxpayer pays taxes under protest, the taxpayer may bring suit in the superior court against the municipality for recovery of the...