Alaska Statutes Title 41, Chapter 41.35, Article 01 - Alaska Historic Preservation Act
- Sec. 41.35.010 Declaration of Policy.
It is the policy of the state to preserve and protect the historic, prehistoric, and archeological resources of Alaska from loss, desecration, and destruction...