Alaska Statutes Title 41, Chapter 41.35, Article 01 - Alaska Historic Preservation Act
- Sec. 41.35.020 Title to Historic, Prehistoric, and Archeological Resources; Local Display.
(a) The state reserves to itself title to all historic, prehistoric, and archeological resources situated on land owned or controlled by the state, including...