Alaska Statutes Title 43, Chapter 43.50, Article 01 - Cigarette Tax Act
- Sec. 43.50.010 License.
 (a) A person may not sell, purchase, possess, or acquire cigarettes as a manufacturer, distributor, direct-buying retailer, vending machine operator, or buyer without a...