Alaska Statutes Title 43, Chapter 43.55, Article 01 - Oil and Gas Production Tax
- Sec. 43.55.110 Administration.
(a) The department may adopt regulations for the purpose of making and filing reports required by this chapter and otherwise necessary to the enforcement...
- Sec. 43.55.120 - 43.55.130. Noncompliance and False Reports. [Repealed, Sec. 46 Ch 113 Sla 1980. for Criminal Penalties, See As 43.05.290].
Repealed or Renumbered