Alaska Statutes Title 44, Chapter 44.50 - Notaries Public
- Sec. 44.50.065 Seal Impression or Depiction.
(a) With regard to each paper document being notarized, a sharp, legible, photographically reproducible impression or depiction of a notary public's official seal shall...