Alaska Statutes Title 44, Chapter 44.62, Article 08 - Administrative Adjudication
- Sec. 44.62.630 Impartiality.
The functions of hearing officers and those officers participating in decisions shall be conducted in an impartial manner with due regard for the rights...
- Sec. 44.62.635 [Renumbered As As 44.62.930 ].
Repealed or RenumberedSec. 44.62.640. Definitions for AS 44.62.010 - 44.62.630.(a) In AS 44.62.010 - 44.62.320, unless the context otherwise requires,(1) "lieutenant governor" means the...
- Sec. 44.62.650 [Renumbered As As 44.62.950 ].
Repealed or Renumbered