Alaska Statutes Title 45, Chapter 45.02, Article 06 - Breach, Repudiation, and Excuse
- Sec. 45.02.609 Right to Adequate Assurance of Performance.
(a) A contract for sale imposes an obligation on each party that the other's expectation of receiving due performance will not be impaired. If...