Alaska Statutes Title 45, Chapter 45.02, Article 07 - Remedies
- Sec. 45.02.711 Buyer's Remedies in General; Buyer's Security Interest in Rejected Goods.
(a) If the seller fails to make delivery or repudiates or the buyer rightfully rejects or justifiably revokes acceptance, then, with respect to goods...