Alaska Statutes Title 45, Chapter 45.02, Article 07 - Remedies
- Sec. 45.02.725 Statute of Limitations in Contracts for Sale.
(a) An action for breach of a contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued. By...