Alaska Statutes Title 45, Chapter 45.29, Article 06 - Default
- Sec. 45.29.610 Disposition of Collateral After Default.
(a) After default, a secured party may sell, lease, license, or otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in its present condition...