Arizona Revised Statutes § 13-2810 Interfering With Judicial Proceedings; Classification
13-2810. Interfering with judicial proceedings; classification
A. A person commits interfering with judicial proceedings if such person knowingly:
1. Engages in disorderly, disrespectful or insolent behavior during the session of a court which directly tends to interrupt its proceedings or impairs the respect due to its authority; or
2. Disobeys or resists the lawful order, process or other mandate of a court; or
3. Refuses to be sworn or affirmed as a witness in any court proceeding; or
4. Publishes a false or grossly inaccurate report of a court proceeding; or
5. Refuses to serve as a juror unless exempted by law; or
6. Fails inexcusably to attend a trial at which he has been chosen to serve as a juror.
B. Interfering with judicial proceedings is a class 1 misdemeanor.