13-2921.01. Aggravated harassment; classification; definition
A. A person commits aggravated harassment if the person commits harassment as provided in section 13-2921 and any of the following applies:
1. A court has issued an order of protection or an injunction against harassment against the person and in favor of the victim of harassment and the order or injunction has been served and is still valid.
2. The person has previously been convicted of an offense included in section 13-3601.
B. The victim of any previous offense shall be the same as in the present offense.
C. A person who violates subsection A, paragraph 1 of this section is guilty of a class 6 felony. A person who commits a second or subsequent violation of subsection A, paragraph 1 of this section is guilty of a class 5 felony. A person who violates subsection A, paragraph 2 of this section is guilty of a class 5 felony.
D. For the purposes of this section, " convicted" means a person who was convicted of an offense included in section 13-3601 or who was adjudicated delinquent for conduct that would constitute a historical prior felony conviction if the juvenile had been tried as an adult for an offense included in section 13-3601.