Arizona Revised Statutes Title 19 - Initiative, Referendum And Recall
- § 19-114.01 Prohibition On Signing Petition For Profit; Classification
Any person who knowingly gives or receives money or any other thing of value for signing an initiative or referendum petition, excluding payments made...