Arizona Revised Statutes Title 26 - Military Affairs And Emergency Management
- § 26-316 Enforcement Of Orders, Rules And Regulations
The law enforcing authorities of the state and political subdivisions shall enforce orders, rules and regulations issued pursuant to this chapter.