Arizona Revised Statutes Title 26 - Military Affairs And Emergency Management
- § 26-311 Local Emergency; Power Of Political Subdivisions; State Agency Assistance
A. In addition to the powers granted by other provisions of the law or charter, whenever the mayor of an incorporated city or town...