Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-413 Invalidity Of Unrecorded Marriage Contract As To Bona Fide Purchaser Or Creditor
No covenant or agreement made in consideration of marriage shall be valid against a purchaser for valuable consideration, or a creditor not having notice...