Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-411.01 Recording Real Estate Documents; Indemnification By Transferor
Any document evidencing the sale, or other transfer of real estate or any legal or equitable interest therein, excluding leases, shall be recorded by...