Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-993 Procedure To Perfect Lien; Notice And Claim Of Lien; Service; Recording; Definitions
A. In order to impress and secure the lien provided for in this article, every person claiming the benefits of this article, within one...