Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-1316 Separation Of Rents And Obligations To Maintain Property Forbidden
A rental agreement, assignment, conveyance, trust deed or security instrument may not permit the receipt of rent free of the obligation to comply with...