Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-1314.01 Utility Charges; Submetering; Ratio Utility Billing; Allocation; Water System Exemption
A. A landlord may charge separately for gas, water, wastewater, solid waste removal or electricity by installing a submetering system or by allocating the...