Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-807 Sale Of Trust Property; Power Of Trustee; Foreclosure Of Trust Deed
A. By virtue of his position, a power of sale is conferred upon the trustee of a trust deed under which the trust property...