Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-1808 Flag Display; Political Signs; Caution Signs; For Sale, Rent Or Lease Signs; Political Activities
A. Notwithstanding any provision in the community documents, an association shall not prohibit the outdoor front yard or backyard display of any of the...