Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-1816 Solar Energy Devices; Reasonable Restrictions; Fees And Costs
A. Notwithstanding any provision in the community documents, an association shall not prohibit the installation or use of a solar energy device as defined...