Arizona Revised Statutes Title 33 - Property
- § 33-1130 Tools And Equipment Used In A Commercial Activity, Trade, Business Or Profession
The following tools and equipment of a debtor used in a commercial activity, trade, business or profession shall be exempt from process: 1. The...