Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-749 Employer Termination Incentive Program; Employer Payment Of Actuarial Cost; Definition
A. If a termination incentive program that is offered by an employer results in an actuarial unfunded liability to ASRS, the employer shall pay...