Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-295 Term Of Office; Discharge Of Official Duties After Expiration Of Term; Appointment To Fill Unexpired Term
A. Unless otherwise specified by law, every officer holds office at the pleasure of the appointing power. B. Every officer shall continue to discharge...