Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-503 Conflict Of Interest; Exemptions; Employment Prohibition
A. Any public officer or employee of a public agency who has, or whose relative has, a substantial interest in any contract, sale, purchase...