Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-764 Commencement Of Retirement; Payment Of Retirement Benefits; Lump Sum Payments
A. Retirement is deemed to commence on a date elected by the member. That date shall not be earlier than the day following the...