Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-511 Cancellation Of Political Subdivision And State Contracts; Definition
A. The state, its political subdivisions or any department or agency of either may, within three years after its execution, cancel any contract, without...
Article 8.1 Standards of Conduct for Members of the State Legislature
Article 9 Disclosure of Information by Public Employees
Article 10 Designation of State and Political Subdivision Motor Vehicles
Chapter 3 STANDARDS FOR FINANCIAL DISCLOSURE
Article 1 General Provisions