Arizona Revised Statutes Title 38 - Public Officers And Employees
- § 38-101 Definitions
In this title, unless the context otherwise requires: 1. " Office" , " board" or " commission" means any office, board or commission of...
Chapter 2 QUALIFICATION AND TENURE
Article 1 Qualifications