Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 7 - Proceedings Before Workers' Compensation Commission
- § 11-9-705 - Nature of Proceedings Generally.
(a) Conduct of Hearing or Inquiry. (1) In making an investigation or inquiry or conducting a hearing, the Workers' Compensation Commission shall not be...