Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 7 - Proceedings Before Workers' Compensation Commission
- § 11-9-716 - Lump-Sum Attorney's Fees.
(a) The Workers' Compensation Commission is authorized to approve lump-sum attorney's fees for legal services rendered in respect of a claim before the commission.(b)...