Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 7 - Proceedings Before Workers' Compensation Commission
- § 11-9-713 - Modification of Awards.
(a) (1) Except where a joint petition settlement has been approved, the Workers' Compensation Commission may review any compensation order, award, or decision. (2)...