Arkansas Code Title 14, Subtitle 3, Chapter 43, Subchapter 3 - Election of City Officials
- § 14-43-309 - Residence Qualifications of Aldermen in General Elections.
(a) (1) In all general elections for aldermen in cities of the first class, the aldermen so elected shall reside in their respective wards,...