Arkansas Code Title 14, Subtitle 5, Chapter 92, Subchapter 2 - Suburban Improvement Districts Generally
- § 14-92-214 - Legal Services in Organizing.
The board of commissioners of a suburban improvement district shall pay a reasonable fee for legal services in organizing the district and for circulating