Arkansas Code Title 14, Subtitle 5, Chapter 92, Subchapter 2 - Suburban Improvement Districts Generally
- § 14-92-239 - Continued Existence of District.
Suburban improvement districts shall not cease to exist upon the acquiring, construction, or completion of the improvement but shall continue to exist for the...