Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 2, Chapter 21, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-21-120 - Fees From Persons Issuing Bad Checks -- Special Fund -- Expenditures -- Reports.
(a) Fees collected under this act shall be deposited in a special fund to be administered by the prosecuting attorney.(b) Expenditures from this fund...