Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 2, Chapter 21, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-21-146 - Appropriation of Funds for Salaries and Expenses.
(a) The quorum courts of the respective counties of a judicial district shall annually appropriate sufficient amounts to cover the salaries and expenses of...