Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 5, Chapter 56, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-56-130 - Civil Actions Based on Sexual Abuse.
(a) Notwithstanding any other statute of limitations or any other provision of law that can be construed to reduce the statutory period set forth...