Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 5, Chapter 56, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-56-125 - Actions Against Tortfeasors Whose Identity is Unknown.
(a) For the purposes of tolling the statute of limitations, any person, firm, or corporation may file a complaint stating his or her cause...