Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 5, Chapter 56, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-56-115 - Limitation of Actions Not Otherwise Provided For.
All actions not included in §§ 16-56-104, 16-56-105, 16-56-108, and 16-56-109 shall be commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action has