Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 5, Chapter 56, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 16-56-111 - Notes and Instruments in Writing and Other Writings.
(a) Actions to enforce written obligations, duties, or rights, except those to which § 4-4-111 is applicable, shall be commenced within five (5) years...