Arkansas Code Title 16, Subtitle 6, Chapter 94, Subchapter 2 - Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
- § 16-94-210 - Accused to Be Informed of Demand -- Habeas Corpus.
No person arrested upon such warrant shall be delivered over to the agent whom the executive authority demanding the person shall have appointed to...