Arkansas Code Title 19, Chapter 4, Subchapter 5 - Financial Management System
- § 19-4-522 - Maintenance and General Operation.
(a) The maintenance and general operation classification shall cover items of expense necessary for the proper and efficient operation of the state agency, authority,...