Arkansas Code Title 20, Subtitle 3, Chapter 47, Subchapter 2 - Commitment and Treatment
- § 20-47-224 - Conversion From Involuntary to Voluntary Status.
(a) At any time during the involuntary admission period, a person may be converted to a voluntary admission status if the person's treating physician...