Arkansas Code Title 26, Subtitle 5, Chapter 52, Subchapter 4 - Exemptions
- § 26-52-433 - Durable Medical Equipment, Mobility Enhancing Equipment, Prosthetic Devices, and Disposable Medical Supplies.
(a) (1) Gross receipts or gross proceeds derived from the rental, sale, or repair of durable medical equipment prescribed by a physician, mobility enhancing...