Arkansas Code Title 26, Subtitle 5, Chapter 57, Subchapter 2 - Arkansas Tobacco Products Tax Act of 1977
- § 26-57-223 - Permits and Licenses -- Suspension or Revocation.
(a) All permits and licenses issued under this subchapter may be suspended or revoked by the Director of Arkansas Tobacco Control for any violation...