Arkansas Code Title 26, Subtitle 6, Chapter 73, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 26-73-103 - Levy of New Taxes Permitted -- Exceptions.
(a) (1) In addition to all other authority of local governments to levy taxes provided by law, any county acting through its quorum court...