Arkansas Code Title 4, Subtitle 1, Chapter 4, Part 2 - Collection of Items -- Depositary and Collecting Banks
- § 4-4-210 - Security Interest of Collecting Bank in Items, Accompanying Documents, and Proceeds.
(a) A collecting bank has a security interest in an item and any accompanying documents or the proceeds of either: (1) in case of...