Arkansas Code Title 5, Subtitle 1, Chapter 2, Subchapter 3 - Mental Disease or Defect
- § 5-2-305 - Mental Health Examination of Defendant.
(a) (1) Subject to the provisions of §§ 5-2-304 and 5-2-311, the court shall immediately suspend any further proceedings in a prosecution if: (A)...