Arkansas Code Title 5, Subtitle 1, Chapter 2, Subchapter 3 - Mental Disease or Defect
- § 5-2-314 - Acquittal -- Examination of Defendant -- Hearing.
(a) When a defendant is acquitted on the ground of mental disease or defect, a circuit court is required to determine and to include...