Arkansas Code Title 5, Subtitle 1, Chapter 2, Subchapter 3 - Mental Disease or Defect
- § 5-2-310 - Lack of Fitness to Proceed -- Procedures Subsequent to Finding.
(a) (1) (A) If the court determines that a defendant lacks fitness to proceed, the proceeding against him or her shall be suspended and...