Arkansas Code Title 9, Subtitle 3, Chapter 27, Subchapter 3 - Arkansas Juvenile Code
- § 9-27-309 - Confidentiality of Records -- Definition.
(a) All records may be closed and confidential within the discretion of the circuit court, except: (1) Adoption records, including any part of a...