Specifically, claims 1, 8, 16, and 21 were said to be indefinite for one reason, and claims 9, 11, 12, 19, and 20 were said to be indefinite for another reason. See final Office action dated March 21, 2005, pp. 2-3. In the Answer, the examiner withdrew the rejection of claims 9, 11, 12, 19, and 20 under 35 U.S.C. § 112, second paragraph. Answer, p. 3. However, claims 9, 11, and 12 are dependent on claim 1, and claims 19 and 20 are dependent on claim 16. Since claims 1 and 16 continue to be rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 112, second paragraph, claims 9, 11, 12, 19, and 20 also continue to be rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 112, second paragraph. See 37 CFR § 1.75(c) (2005) (“Claims in dependent form shall be construed to include all the limitations of the claim incorporated by reference into the dependent claim.”). 2 U.S. Patent No. 4,828,853 granted on May 9, 1989 to Banks et al.