California Health and Safety Code ARTICLE 1 - Business and Area Plans
- Section 25500.
(a) The Legislature declares that, in order to protect the public health and safety and the environment, it is necessary to establish business and area plans...
* * *
Every civil action brought under this article or Article 2 (commencing with Section 25531) shall be brought by the city attorney, district attorney, or Attorney...
- Section 25515.8.
(a) In a civil action brought pursuant to this article or Article 2 (commencing with Section 25531) in which a temporary restraining order, preliminary injunction, or...
- Section 25516.
(a) A person who provides information that materially contributes to the imposition of a civil penalty, whether by settlement or court order, under Section 25515 or...
- Section 25517.
The office may develop materials, including guidelines and informational pamphlets, to assist businesses to fulfill their obligations under this article.(Repealed and added by Stats. 2013,...
- Section 25518.
This article shall be construed liberally so as to accomplish the intent of the Legislature in protecting the public health, safety, and the environment.(Repealed and...
- Section 25519.
If any provision of this article or the application thereof to any person or circumstances is held invalid, that invalidity shall not affect other provisions...