California Penal Code CHAPTER 1 - The Judgment
- Section 1191.
In a felony case, after a plea, finding, or verdict of guilty, or after a finding or verdict against the defendant on a plea of...
- Section 1191.1.
* * *
(a) Notwithstanding any other law, the board of supervisors of any county may authorize the correctional administrator, as defined in subdivision (h), to offer a program...
- Section 1203.017.
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, upon determination by the correctional administrator that conditions in a jail facility warrant the necessity of releasing sentenced misdemeanor...
- Section 1203.018.
(a) Notwithstanding any other law, this section shall only apply to inmates being held in lieu of bail and on no other basis.(b) Notwithstanding any other law,...
- Section 1203.02.
The court, or judge thereof, in granting probation to a defendant convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 290 of this code shall...
- Section 1203.03.
(a) In any case in which a defendant is convicted of an offense punishable by imprisonment in the state prison, the court, if it concludes that...
- Section 1203.045.
(a) Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation shall not be granted to...
- Section 1203.046.
(a) Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation shall not be granted to...
- Section 1203.047.
A person convicted of a violation of paragraph (1), (2), (4), or (5) of subdivision (c) of Section 502, or of a felony violation of...
- Section 1203.048.
(a) Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation shall not be granted to...
- Section 1203.049.
(a) Except in unusual cases where the interest of justice would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation shall not be granted to...
- Section 1203.05.
Any report of the probation officer filed with the court, including any report arising out of a previous arrest of the person who is the...
- Section 1203.055.
(a) Notwithstanding any other law, in sentencing a person convicted of committing or of attempting to commit one or more of the offenses listed in subdivision...
- Section 1203.06.
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor shall...
- Section 1203.065.
(a) Notwithstanding any other law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, a person who is...
- Section 1203.066.
(a) Notwithstanding Section 1203 or any other law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor...
- Section 1203.067.
(a) Notwithstanding any other law, before probation may be granted to any person convicted of a felony specified in Section 261, 262, 264.1, 286, 288, 288a,...
- Section 1203.07.
(a) Notwithstanding Section 1203, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, any of the following persons:(1) Any...
- Section 1203.073.
(a) A person convicted of a felony specified in subdivision (b) may be granted probation only in an unusual case where the interests of justice would...
- Section 1203.074.
(a) A person convicted of a felony specified in subdivision (b) may be granted probation only in an unusual case where the interests of justice would...
- Section 1203.075.
* * *