California Revenue and Taxation Code Section 17851
CA Rev & Tax Code § 17851 (2017)
Subchapter K of Chapter 1 of Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to partners and partnerships, shall apply, except as otherwise provided.
(Amended by Stats. 1999, Ch. 987, Sec. 47. Effective October 10, 1999.)