106.055 Valuation of in-kind contributions.—Any person who makes an in-kind contribution shall, at the time of making such contribution, place a value on such contribution, which valuation shall be the fair market value of such contribution. Travel conveyed upon private aircraft shall be valued at the actual cost of per person commercial air travel for the same or a substantially similar route.
History.—s. 44, ch. 77-175; s. 43, ch. 2007-30.