Georgia Code, Title 1, Chapter 4 - Holidays and Observances
- § 1-4-16 - Designation of "Prison Chaplains Appreciation Day"
The fourth Monday in March of each year is designated and shall be observed as "Prison Chaplains Appreciation Day" in all state and private...