Georgia Code, Title 1, Chapter 4 - Holidays and Observances
- § 1-4-1 - Public and Legal Holidays; Leave for Observance of Religious Holidays Not Specifically Provided for
(a) The State of Georgia shall recognize and observe as public and legal holidays: (1) All days which have been designated as of January...