- § 10-1-390 - Short Title
- § 10-1-393 - Unfair or Deceptive Practices in Consumer Transactions Unlawful; Examples
(a) Unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transactions and consumer acts or practices in trade or commerce are declared...